ANU artists
Abdulrahman Barakat (Spoken Word)
Adam Farnsworth (Piano/Vocals)
Afuwa (Visual Art)
Ali Razmi (Tar/Vocals)
Al-Lisa Mckay (Vocals)
Amir Ali Alibhai (Visual Art/Sitar)
Ammar Sharif (Spoken Word)
Andraya (Dance)
Angela Brown (Visual Art)
Babette Santos (Electric Guitar/Philipino Drum)
Barra Safaa (Vocals/Guitar)
Bashar Najim (Piano/Keyboard)
Basim Ghlayem (Violin)
Carl Craig (Music)
Carlos Joe Costa (Silver Flute/Percussion)
Charisse Baker (Visual Art)
Charlotte Catchpole (Visual Art)
Charlotte Moor (Visual Art)
Chelsea D.E. Johnson (Vocals / guitar)
Chris Rzepa Cello
Corinne Mundell (Saxophone)
Dan Daulby (Visual Art)
David Gowman (Handmade Wind Instruments)
Diane Farnsworth  (ANU 6 Director)
Edward Powell (Ragmakamtar)
Eileen Kage (Taiko Percussion)
Emad Armoush (Spanish Guitar/Voice/Ney)
Esam Emarah (Mime)
Espirito Santo Mauricio (Dance)
Ezeadi Onukwulu (Vocals)
Farley Johansson (Dance)
Firas Najim (Saxophone)
Frances Beazer (Vocals)
George McFetridge (Piano)
Haisla Collins (Painting)
Hassan Manasrah (Visual Art)
Heather Smithe (Videography documentation)
Hussain Abboud   (Visual Art)
Ibrahim Hanna (Vocals)
Jabbar Al Janabi (Founder/Artistic Director/Producer)
Jacky Essombe (Dance)
Jamal Sabri (Visual Art)
James Gnam (Dance)
Jean-Pierre Makosso (Storytelling)
John Korsrud (Trumpet)
Joni Miller (Producer/Electric Bass)
Joseph "Pepe" Danza (Multi-instrumental)
Julia Wollrab (Dance)
Kagan Goh (Spoken Word)
Kais Samurai (Visual Art)
Kali Jones (Visual Art/Vocals)
Kamila Grygorczyk (Visual Art)
Katheryn Peterson
(aka Salmon Avalanche)
(Accordion)
Kesseke Yeo (Dance)
Kevan "Scruffmouth" Cameron (Spoken Word)
Kira Schaffer (Dance)
Kozue Matsutmoto (Koto)
Kristy Lewis (Piano)
Lache Cercel (Violin)
Laura Crema (Vocals/Dance)
Leanne Sjodin (Spoken Word)
Linx (Saxophone/Beatbox)
Luella (North American Flute/Vocals)
Madeleine Wood (Visual Art)
Mahmoud Al Hawamdeh (Visual Art)
Malek Brmawi (Percussion)
Maria Magdalena Grygorczyk (Visual)
Mark Berube (Vocal/ Accordion)
Martin Budny (Visual)
Maryam Safa (Visual Art)
Matt O-Nail (Vocals)
Meghan Goodman (Dance)
Melissa Hammer (trumpet / flugelhorn)
Michael Louw (Percussion)
Mike Sullivan (Visual)
Moh Abu Ras (Dance)
Moh Al Ratta (Dance)
Monica Lee (Viola/Vocal)
Nabil Adnan (Visual)
Nabil Marar (Drama)
Ndidi Cascade (Hip Hop Emcee)
NikNaz Kahnamoui (Painting)
Nima Ghaemi (Santour)
Nova Emad (Vocals)
Pasi Gunguwo (Marimba)
Rahim Ghaidar (Sitar)
Ramiz Lattif (Drama)
RC Weslowski (Spoken Word)
Riyadh Hashim (Visual)
Russell Podgurny (Dance/Vocals)
Sacha Levin (percussion)
Sachiyo Takahashi (Traditional Japanese Flute)
Salah Alrahal  (Visual)
Salome Diaz  (Dance)
Sam Shoichet (Upright Bass)
Sanchazio (Panflute/Chancko)
Sebnem Ozpeta (Videography documentation)
Seemi Ghazi (Vocals)
Serwan Yamolky (Oud)
Shannon Moreno (Dance)
Sherzad Jamal (Visual)
S.R. Duncan (Spoken Word/ANU 5 Director)
Sarabjit "Sunny" Matharu (tabla)
Sheri-D Wilson (Spoken Word)
Stefan Smulovitz (Viola/Laptop)
Tanya Evanson (Spoken Word/Vocals/Dance/ANU 8, 9 & 10 Artistic Director & Producer)
Temmuz Arsiray (Photography documentation)
Travelian Sako (Piano)
Travis Baker (Standup Bass)
Vanessa Goodman (dance)
Vince Eastman (Guitar)
Waleed Rabiaa (Vocals)
William Benavides (Latin Guitar/Vocals)
Xosé Luis Romero (Accordion)
ANU supporters
The Roundhouse

Opus Art Supplies Ltd.
top